GLC-SX-MM DATASHEET PDF

When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors. When shorter distances of Single-Mode Fiber SMF are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver.

Author:Durg Tautaxe
Country:Montserrat
Language:English (Spanish)
Genre:Personal Growth
Published (Last):6 January 2009
Pages:419
PDF File Size:14.71 Mb
ePub File Size:7.80 Mb
ISBN:284-8-38839-484-6
Downloads:62193
Price:Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader:Brajora



Our products are sold through our worldwide network of partners. Request a quote below and our network experts will facilitate the quoting process ensuring you get the products and solutions you need with the right partner for you.

Your quote has been successfully created! Your quote has been successfully updated! This product has been successfully added to your quote. Buy Now. Related Products. Close Request a Quote from Distribution Our products are sold through our worldwide network of partners. First Name. Last Name. Email Address. Phone Number.

Christopher and Nevis St. Helena St. Lucia St. Pierre and Miquelon St. Zip Code. Request US Government Pricing. Your Partner's Information if available Name of the distributor or reseller that you would like to process your quote and your contact there. To view our list of partners in your area, view our How to Buy Page. Description of Your Needs.

Join our mailing list. You'll receive news on the latest product launches, events, sales and more. Save Quote Cancel. Click here to view your quote. Request Quote Continue Shopping. Edit Products - Edit Details Your quote does not contain any products yet.

Edit Products - Edit Details Your quote has been successfully created! Product Quantity Your quote does not contain any products yet. Your quote request has been successfully submitted. You will receive a confirmation email shortly to facilitate the quoting process.

Error There was an error with processing your quote. Please refresh the page and try again. Ask the Experts. Choose an option Commercial Extended. Choose an option No Yes. Choose an option Pack Single Clear. Add to Quote.

DESCARGAR NCH 1156 PDF

Cisco SFP Modules for Gigabit Ethernet Applications Data Sheet

Our products are sold through our worldwide network of partners. Request a quote below and our network experts will facilitate the quoting process ensuring you get the products and solutions you need with the right partner for you. Your quote has been successfully created! Your quote has been successfully updated! This product has been successfully added to your quote.

A COURSE IN ABSTRACT ALGEBRA KHANNA AND BHAMBRI PDF

TN-GLC-SX-MM Series

Standard recommended retail price without VAT. Because of our comprehensive Testing Program , we are confident on quality of our products. Such approach empower us to cover all our products with:. Gigabit Ethernet 1. When You will order it will be encoded to be compatible with Cisco equipment and it will be labeled with part number: 1. Above You can download datasheet of our 1.

Related Articles